Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

HOTCHKISS PATENTS AND INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Company number 00047684

Registered office address
Pleasure Beach, Ocean Boulevard, Promenade, Blackpool, FY4 1EZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
25 April 1896

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2023
due by 31 December 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 February 2024
due by 15 February 2024

Last statement dated 1 February 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 93290 - Other amusement and recreation activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
PLEASURELAND LIMITED 22 Feb 1994 - 29 Dec 2011
HOTCHKISS PATENTS AND INVESTMENTS LIMITED 25 Apr 1896 - 22 Feb 1994