Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BRITANNIA SOFT DRINKS LIMITED

Company number 00047094

Registered office address
Breakspear Park, Breakspear Way, Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire, HP2 4TZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
5 March 1896

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2023
due by 30 June 2024

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 March 2024
due by 23 March 2024

Last statement dated 9 March 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 11070 - Manufacture of soft drinks; production of mineral waters and other bottled waters
  • 46390 - Non-specialised wholesale of food, beverages and tobacco
Previous company names
Name Period
BASS MITCHELLS & BUTLERS (SOUTH EAST) LIMITED 05 Mar 1896 - 31 Dec 1980
HOPE & ANCHOR BREWERIES LIMITED 05 Mar 1896 - 31 Dec 1980