Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

NORTHERN FOODS AMERICAN HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 00045394

Registered office address
Trinity Park House, Fox Way, Wakefield, West Yorkshire, WF2 8EE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 September 1895

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 July 2022
due by 30 April 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 July 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 September 2023
due by 14 October 2023

Last statement dated 30 September 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
NORTHERN FOODS TRANSPORT LIMITED 31 Dec 1977 - 31 Dec 1980
WALKER AND MARTIN LIMITED 26 Sep 1895 - 31 Dec 1977