Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

EUROPEAN CELLARS LIMITED

Company number 00044627

Registered office address
20 Montford Place, Kennington, London, England, SE11 5DE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 July 1895

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2024
due by 31 March 2025

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2023

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 June 2024
due by 15 June 2024

Last statement dated 1 June 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
GRANTS OF ST JAMES'S LIMITED 04 Mar 1991 - 25 Oct 1993
EUROPEAN CELLARS LIMITED. 30 Aug 1988 - 04 Mar 1991
GRANTS OF ST JAMES'S LIMITED 16 Jul 1895 - 30 Aug 1988