BWFC2019 LIMITED

Company number 00043026

Registered office address
1st Floor 26-28 Bedford Row, London, WC1R 4HE
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 January 1895

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2018
due by 31 March 2019

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2017

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 10 November 2019
due by 24 November 2019

Last statement dated 10 November 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 93110 - Operation of sports facilities
Previous company names
Name Period
THE BOLTON WANDERERS FOOTBALL & ATHLETIC COMPANY LIMITED 10 Jan 2020 - 24 Apr 2020