STADIS BREWERY

Company number 00042728

Registered office address
Baker Tilly, 6th Floor 25 Farringdon Street, London, EC4A 4AB
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
27 March 2013
Company type
Private unlimited company
Incorporated on
10 December 1894

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2009

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 1597 - Manufacture of malt
Previous company names
Name Period
BUCKLEY'S BREWERY PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 10 Dec 1894 - 26 Jul 1993