KWIKTHERM LIMITED

Company number 00041439

Registered office address
The Lexicon, Mount Street, Manchester, M2 5NT
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 June 1894

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2010
due by 30 September 2011

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2009

Confirmation statement overdue

First statement date 17 August 2016
due by 31 August 2016

Annual return overdue

Last annual return made up to 17 August 2010

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 7499 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
BANDT B T P LIMITED 23 Jan 1997 - 16 Dec 1997
BROWN & TAWSE PROPERTIES LIMITED 06 Feb 1992 - 23 Jan 1997
FRASER & FRASER LIMITED 23 Jun 1894 - 06 Feb 1992