ZURICH INTERNATIONAL (UK) LIMITED

Company number 00041334

Registered office address
The Zurich Centre, 3000 Parkway Whiteley, Fareham, Hampshire, PO15 7JZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 June 1894

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 June 2022
due by 4 July 2022

Last statement dated 20 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
BEDFORD GENERAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED(THE) 11 Jun 1894 - 31 Dec 1989