Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

COURTAULDS C.P.G. (HOLDINGS) LIMITED

Company number 00039707

Registered office address
The Courtaulds Building, 292 Haydn Road, Nottingham, England, NG5 1EB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
7 October 1893

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2021
due by 31 March 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 6 November 2022
due by 20 November 2022

Last statement dated 6 November 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
MERIDIAN LIMITED 07 Oct 1893 - 31 Dec 1980