Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

MIDDLE EAST HOLDING LIMITED

Company number 00039338

Registered office address
Cleveland House, Yarm Road, Darlington, County Durham, DL1 4DE
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
13 October 2020
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
27 July 1893

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
REDPATH DORMAN LONG LIMITED 07 Nov 1996 - 06 Oct 2000
CLEVELAND STRUCTURAL ENGINEERING LIMITED 19 Oct 1990 - 07 Nov 1996
CLEVELAND BRIDGE & ENGINEERING COMPANY LIMITED 24 Aug 1987 - 19 Oct 1990
CLEVELAND BRIDGE & ENGINEERING COMPANY LIMITED(THE) 27 Jul 1893 - 24 Aug 1987