BRIDON FIBRES LIMITED

Company number 00036765

Registered office address
Icon Building, Balby Carr Bank, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, DN4 5JQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
6 July 1892

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2006
due by 31 January 2007

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2005

Confirmation statement overdue

First statement date 22 October 2016
due by 5 November 2016

Annual return overdue

Last annual return made up to 22 October 2005

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 7499 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
BRIDON FIBRES LTD 03 Oct 1984 - 07 May 1985
BRIDON FIBRES AND PLASTICS LIMITED 06 Jul 1892 - 03 Oct 1984