SPECIAL METALS WIGGIN LIMITED

Company number 00036721

Registered office address
Wiggin Works, Holmer Road, Hereford, HR4 9SL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
29 June 1892

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 29 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 23 May 2021
due by 6 June 2021

Last statement dated 23 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 24450 - Other non-ferrous metal production
  • 25930 - Manufacture of wire products, chain and springs
Previous company names
Name Period
INCO ALLOYS LIMITED 27 Jul 1987 - 01 Jul 1999
WIGGIN ALLOYS LIMITED 31 Dec 1981 - 27 Jul 1987
HENRY WIGGIN & COMPANY LIMITED 29 Jun 1892 - 31 Dec 1981