BROOKE BOND GROUP LIMITED

Company number 00036581

Registered office address
Unilever House, 100 Victoria Embankment, London, England, England, EC4Y 0DY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
4 June 1892

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 April 2021
due by 4 May 2021

Last statement dated 20 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
BROOKE BOND LIEBIG LIMITED 04 Jun 1892 - 18 Jan 1982