00035648 LIMITED

Company number 00035648

Registered office address
9 Bond Court, Leeds, West Yorkshire, LS1 2SN
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 January 1892

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2000
due by 31 October 2001

Last accounts made up to 31 December 1999

Confirmation statement overdue

First statement date 9 August 2016
due by 23 August 2016

Annual return overdue

Last annual return made up to 9 August 2000

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 7499 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
WILLIAM BLYTHE AND COMPANY LIMITED 22 Jan 1892 - 20 Aug 1991