CASTLE CEMENT (CLYDE) LIMITED

Company number 00035025

Registered office address
Hanson House, 14 Castle Hill, Maidenhead, Berkshire, SL6 4JJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
21 October 1891

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 February 2022
due by 28 February 2022

Last statement dated 14 February 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
CLYDE CEMENT LIMITED 31 Dec 1980 - 01 Nov 1986
BOLD VENTURE LIME COMPANY LIMITED(THE) 21 Oct 1891 - 31 Dec 1980