THE CITY OF LONDON INVESTMENT TRUST PLC

Company number 00034871

Registered office address
201 Bishopsgate, London, EC2M 3AE
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
26 September 1891

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 4 January 2022
due by 18 January 2022

Last statement dated 4 January 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64301 - Activities of investment trusts
Previous company names
Name Period
TR CITY OF LONDON TRUST PLC 13 Apr 1982 - 16 Oct 1997
CITY OF LONDON TRUST PLC(THE) 31 Dec 1981 - 13 Apr 1982
CITY OF LONDON BREWERY AND INVESTMENT TRUST LIMITED(THE) 26 Sep 1891 - 31 Dec 1981