Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CONSUMER CREDIT TRADE ASSOCIATION

Company number 00034278

Registered office address
Unit G5, Spring Mill Main Street, Wilsden, Bradford, West Yorkshire, England, BD15 0DX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
25 June 1891

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 27 July 2022
due by 10 August 2022

Last statement dated 27 July 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94120 - Activities of professional membership organisations
Previous company names
Name Period
HIRE PURCHASE TRADE ASSOCIATION. (THE) 25 Jun 1891 - 31 Dec 1978