GKN AUTOMOTIVE LIMITED

Company number 00034104

Registered office address
2100 The Crescent, Birmingham Business Park, Birmingham, West Midlands, United Kingdom, B37 7YE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
29 May 1891

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 September 2021
due by 15 September 2021

Last statement dated 1 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
GKN DRIVELINE HEADQUARTERS LIMITED 17 Apr 2003 - 27 Apr 2007
GKN AUTOMOTIVE LIMITED 03 Jan 1989 - 17 Apr 2003
GKN TRANSMISSION LIMITED 29 May 1891 - 03 Jan 1989