WHEELABRATOR GROUP LIMITED

Company number 00033672

Registered office address
Wheelabrator House 22 Edward Court, Broadheath, Altrincham, Cheshire, England, WA14 5GL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 March 1891

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 March 2022
due by 14 April 2022

Last statement dated 31 March 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 28131 - Manufacture of pumps
Previous company names
Name Period
ISPC SURFACE PREPARATION LIMITED 16 Sep 2003 - 10 Jan 2005
U S F SURFACE PREPARATION LIMITED 11 Mar 1998 - 16 Sep 2003
TILGHMAN WHEELABRATOR LIMITED 26 Mar 1891 - 11 Mar 1998