PROJECT SUGAR LIMITED

Company number 00032872

Registered office address
Buckingham House, 361-366 Buckingham Avenue, Slough, Berks, SL1 4LU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
29 November 1890

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 July 2020
due by 30 April 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 July 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 18 September 2021
due by 2 October 2021

Last statement dated 18 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
MIXING SOLUTIONS LIMITED 19 Nov 2001 - 23 Jul 2002
PLENTY LIMITED 31 Dec 1981 - 19 Nov 2001
PLENTY GROUP LIMITED 31 Dec 1977 - 31 Dec 1981
PLENTY AND SON,LIMITED 29 Nov 1890 - 31 Dec 1977