GUARDIAN HEALTH LIMITED

Company number 00032491

Registered office address
5 Old Broad Street, London, EC2N 1AD
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
28 February 2012
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 October 1890

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2010

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 6603 - Non-life insurance/reinsurance
Previous company names
Name Period
GRE ORION HEALTHCARE LIMITED 29 Mar 1993 - 03 Oct 1994
LOCAL GOVERNMENT GUARANTEE SOCIETY LIMITED 02 Oct 1890 - 29 Mar 1993