POSTHOUSE HOTELS LIMITED

Company number 00031133

Registered office address
20 North Audley Street, London, W1K 6WN
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
22 April 2003
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 March 1890

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2001

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 9999 - Dormant company
Previous company names
Name Period
SIX CONTINENTS HOTELS LIMITED 06 Aug 2001 - 16 Jul 2002
BASS HOTELS LIMITED 13 Aug 1990 - 06 Aug 2001
CREST HOTELS LIMITED 26 Mar 1890 - 13 Aug 1990