JOHN WRIGHT & SONS (PRINTING) LIMITED

Company number 00030516

Registered office address
1-3 Strand, London, WC2N 5JR
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
1 August 2017
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
30 December 1889

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
ASSOCIATED ILIFFE PRESS LIMITED 31 Dec 1979 - 23 Jun 1988
STATIST COMPANY,LIMITED (THE) 30 Dec 1889 - 31 Dec 1979