FIRST QUENCH RETAILING LIMITED

Company number 00030129

Registered office address
C/O KPMG LLP, 8 Salisbury Square, London, EC4Y 8BB
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
3 February 2015
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 November 1889

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 28 June 2008

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 17 August 2009

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 5225 - Retail alcoholic & other beverages
Previous company names
Name Period
CATER STOFFELL & FORTT LIMITED 13 Nov 1889 - 29 Oct 1998