Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

EMERSON AUTOMATION SOLUTIONS FINAL CONTROL UK LTD

Company number 00030037

Registered office address
PO BOX 471 Sharp Street, Walkden, Manchester, M28 8BU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 November 1889

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 21 June 2022
due by 5 July 2022

Last statement dated 21 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 28140 - Manufacture of taps and valves
Previous company names
Name Period
PENTAIR MANUFACTURING UK LIMITED 29 Jun 2015 - 29 Sep 2017
SAFETY SYSTEMS UK LIMITED 08 Oct 2001 - 29 Jun 2015
BAILEY BIRKETT LIMITED 03 Jul 2001 - 08 Oct 2001
IMI BAILEY BIRKETT LIMITED 31 Dec 1981 - 03 Jul 2001
IMI BAILEY VALVES LIMITED 31 Dec 1978 - 31 Dec 1981
SIR W.H.BAILEY & CO.LIMITED 01 Nov 1889 - 31 Dec 1978