Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CAMELLIA PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY

Company number 00029559

Registered office address
Linton Park, Linton, Maidstone, Kent, ME17 4AB
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
15 August 1889

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 June 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 5 May 2022
due by 19 May 2022

Last statement dated 5 May 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
CAMELLIA INVESTMENTS PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 12 Mar 1982 - 14 Aug 1991
CAMELLIA INVESTMENTS LIMITED 15 Aug 1889 - 12 Mar 1982