ALLEGION (UK) LIMITED

Company number 00029131

Registered office address
35 Rocky Lane, Aston, Birmingham, England, B6 5RQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 June 1889

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 22 March 2021
due by 3 May 2021

Last statement dated 22 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
INGERSOLL RAND SECURITY TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED 10 Mar 2006 - 06 Dec 2013
IR SECURITY & SAFETY LIMITED 13 Sep 2000 - 10 Mar 2006
INGERSOLL-RAND ARCHITECTURAL HARDWARE GROUP LIMITED 30 Apr 1998 - 13 Sep 2000
NEWMAN TONKS GROUP LIMITED 02 Apr 1985 - 30 Apr 1998
NEWMAN-TONKS GROUP P.L.C. 31 Dec 1979 - 02 Apr 1985
NEWMAN-TONKS LIMITED 13 Jun 1889 - 31 Dec 1979