Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CLARIDGE'S HOTEL LIMITED

Company number 00029022

Registered office address
27 Knightsbridge, London, United Kingdom, SW1X 7LY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 May 1889

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 November 2022
due by 26 November 2022

Last statement dated 12 November 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 55100 - Hotels and similar accommodation
Previous company names
Name Period
THE SAVOY HOTEL LIMITED 28 May 1889 - 04 Jan 1999