CALDER INDUSTRIAL MATERIALS LIMITED

Company number 00028073

Registered office address
C/O Calder Industrial Materials, Jupiter Drive, Chester, CH1 4EX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
21 January 1889

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 May 2020
due by 31 May 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 May 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 October 2021
due by 23 October 2021

Last statement dated 9 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
COOKSON INDUSTRIAL MATERIALS LIMITED 01 Apr 1986 - 01 Jun 1994
ASSOCIATED LEAD MANUFACTURERS LIMITED 21 Jan 1889 - 01 Apr 1986