Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ACTION FOR BLIND PEOPLE

Company number 00026688

Registered office address
Action For Blind People, 105 Judd Street, London, England, WC1H 9NE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
7 May 1888

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 July 2023
due by 14 August 2023

Last statement dated 31 July 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
LONDON ASSOCIATION FOR THE BLIND(THE) 07 May 1888 - 14 Apr 1999