Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

MOLSON COORS HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 00025675

Registered office address
137 High Street, Burton On Trent, DE14 1JZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 January 1888

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 3 January 2023
due by 17 January 2023

Last statement dated 3 January 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
COORS HOLDINGS LIMITED 15 Feb 2002 - 22 May 2009
BASS HOLDINGS LIMITED 31 Dec 1978 - 15 Feb 2002
BASS LIMITED 13 Jan 1888 - 31 Dec 1978