LONDON TOURIST PUBS LIMITED

Company number 00023925

Registered office address
Resolve Partners Limited 22 York Buildings, John Adams Street, London, WC2N 6JU
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
15 April 2019
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
9 February 1887

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 22 August 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
CLEVELAND PLACE NOMINEE COMPANY (NO.3) LIMITED 25 Oct 1993 - 01 Sep 1995
GRAND METROPOLITAN NOMINEE COMPANY (NO.6) LIMITED 28 May 1991 - 25 Oct 1993
NORTHAMPTON BREWERY COMPANY,LIMITED(THE) 09 Feb 1887 - 28 May 1991