BRITISH INSTITUTE OF VERBATIM REPORTERS

Company number 00023811

Registered office address
73 Alicia Gardens, Kenton, Harrow, Middx, HA3 8JD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
20 January 1887

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 4 June 2021
due by 18 June 2021

Last statement dated 4 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94120 - Activities of professional membership organisations
Previous company names
Name Period
INSTITUTE OF SHORTHAND WRITERS 28 May 1992 - 28 May 1993
INSTITUTE OF SHORTHAND WRITERS PRACTISING IN THE SUPREME COURT OF JUDICATURE(THE) 20 Jan 1887 - 28 May 1992