THE BOC GROUP LIMITED

Company number 00022096

Registered office address
The Priestley Centre, 10 Priestley Road, The Surrey Research Park, Guildford, Surrey, GU2 7XY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 January 1886

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 26 January 2022
due by 9 February 2022

Last statement dated 26 January 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
BOC INTERNATIONAL PLC 26 Jan 1886 - 01 Mar 1982