AVIVA INTERNATIONAL INSURANCE LIMITED

Company number 00021487

Registered office address
St Helen's, 1 Undershaft, London, EC3P 3DQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 August 1885

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 11 June 2022
due by 25 June 2022

Last statement dated 11 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 65120 - Non-life insurance
Previous company names
Name Period
CGU INTERNATIONAL INSURANCE PLC 01 Oct 1999 - 01 Sep 2006
COMMERCIAL UNION ASSURANCE COMPANY P L C 08 Aug 1885 - 01 Oct 1999