Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

RANSOMES LIMITED

Company number 00019802

Registered office address
West Road, Ransomes Europark, Ipswich, Suffolk, IP3 9TT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
12 May 1884

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 11 May 2023
due by 25 May 2023

Last statement dated 11 May 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
RANSOMES PLC 14 Aug 1989 - 26 Aug 2008
RANSOMES SIMS & JEFFERIES PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 12 May 1884 - 14 Aug 1989