Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ARCHANT COMMUNITY MEDIA LIMITED

Company number 00019300

Registered office address
Loudwater Mill Station Road, Loudwater, High Wycombe, England, HP10 9TY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
15 January 1884

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 2 January 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 26 July 2023
due by 9 August 2023

Last statement dated 26 July 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 58130 - Publishing of newspapers
  • 58190 - Other publishing activities
Previous company names
Name Period
ARCHANT REGIONAL LIMITED 01 Mar 2002 - 16 Nov 2011
EASTERN COUNTIES NEWSPAPERS GROUP LIMITED 31 Dec 1977 - 01 Mar 2002
EASTERN COUNTIES NEWSPAPERS GROUP LIMITED 15 Jan 1884 - 31 Dec 1977