THE STANDARD CLUB UK LTD

Company number 00017864

Registered office address
The Minster Building, 21 Mincing Lane, London, United Kingdom, EC3R 7AG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
8 February 1883

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 20 February 2021
due by 20 November 2021

Last accounts made up to 20 February 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 27 June 2021
due by 11 July 2021

Last statement dated 27 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 65120 - Non-life insurance
Previous company names
Name Period
THE STANDARD CLUB EUROPE LTD 17 Jul 2012 - 09 Jul 2018
THE STANDARD STEAMSHIP OWNERS' PROTECTION AND INDEMNITY ASSOCIATION (EUROPE) LIMITED 07 Feb 1995 - 17 Jul 2012
STANDARD SHIP-OWNERS MUTUAL FREIGHT,DEAD FREIGHT DEMURRAGE AND DEFENCE ASSOCIATION (THE) 08 Feb 1883 - 07 Feb 1995