Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

FRIENDS AELRIS LIMITED

Company number 00016807

Registered office address
30 Finsbury Square, London, EC2A 1AG
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 May 1882

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2023
due by 30 September 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 May 2025
due by 15 May 2025

Last statement dated 1 May 2024

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 66290 - Other activities auxiliary to insurance and pension funding
Previous company names
Name Period
AXA EQUITY & LAW REVERSIONARY INTEREST SOCIETY LIMITED 01 Jul 1993 - 15 Mar 2011
LAW REVERSIONARY INTEREST SOCIETY LIMITED 16 May 1882 - 01 Jul 1993