Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

F&C INVESTMENT TRUST PLC

Company number 00012901

Registered office address
Exchange House, Primrose Street, London, EC2A 2NY
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
15 March 1879

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 June 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 25 April 2023
due by 9 May 2023

Last statement dated 25 April 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
FOREIGN & COLONIAL INVESTMENT TRUST PLC 15 Apr 1992 - 09 Nov 2018
FOREIGN AND COLONIAL INVESTMENT TRUST PLC(THE) 15 Mar 1879 - 15 Apr 1992