FOSECO (GB) LIMITED

Company number 00011222

Registered office address
165 Fleet Street, London, EC4A 2AE
Company status
Active — Active proposal to strike off
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
20 February 1877

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 7 July 2021
due by 21 July 2021

Last statement dated 7 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
FOSECO (UK) LIMITED 01 Aug 1988 - 12 Sep 1988
FOSECO MINSEP (U.K.) LIMITED 31 Dec 1981 - 01 Aug 1988
UNICORN INDUSTRIES-U.K. LIMITED 20 Feb 1877 - 31 Dec 1981