BROOKMANN HOME MANCHESTER 1877 LTD

Company number 00011136

Registered office address
Kpmg Llp, 1 St Peter's Square, Manchester, M2 3AE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 January 1877

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2013
due by 31 December 2013

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2012

Confirmation statement overdue

First statement date 1 August 2016
due by 15 August 2016

Annual return overdue

Last annual return made up to 1 August 2012

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46410 - Wholesale of textiles
  • 47510 - Retail sale of textiles in specialised stores
Previous company names
Name Period
DAWSON HOME GROUP LIMITED 20 Aug 2008 - 28 Jun 2011
DORMA GROUP LIMITED 18 Jul 2002 - 19 Aug 2008
C.V. HOME FURNISHINGS LIMITED 19 Jan 1877 - 18 Jul 2002