Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

REDCAR RACECOURSE LIMITED

Company number 00009592

Registered office address
The Racecourse, Redcar, Cleveland, TS10 2BY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 June 1875

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 29 July 2022
due by 12 August 2022

Last statement dated 29 July 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 93110 - Operation of sports facilities
Previous company names
Name Period
REDCAR RACE COMPANY LIMITED 14 Jun 1875 - 29 Mar 1996