Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

LADBROKES INVESTMENTS HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 00009336

Registered office address
3rd Floor One New Change, London, United Kingdom, EC4M 9AF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
24 March 1875

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 May 2023
due by 7 June 2023

Last statement dated 24 May 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
INTER-NATIONAL HOTEL SERVICES LIMITED 05 Sep 1988 - 16 Aug 2007
LADBROKE HOTELS, HOLIDAYS & TAVERNS LIMITED 31 Dec 1981 - 05 Sep 1988
LEISURE & GENERAL HOLDINGS LIMITED 24 Mar 1875 - 31 Dec 1981