THE MID YORKSHIRE CHAMBER OF COMMERCE AND INDUSTRY LIMITED

Company number 00009141

Registered office address
Unit 3 First Floor, Pennine Business Park Longbow Close, Bradley, Huddersfield, England, HD2 1GQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
22 January 1875

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 21 June 2021
due by 5 July 2021

Last statement dated 21 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
  • 94110 - Activities of business and employers membership organisations
Previous company names
Name Period
KIRKLEES AND WAKEFIELD CHAMBER OF COMMERCE AND INDUSTRY LIMITED 22 Apr 1988 - 04 Jan 1993
KIRKLEES AND WAKEFIELD CHAMBER OF COMMERCE AND INDUSTRY 31 Dec 1977 - 22 Apr 1988
KIRKLEES CHAMBER OF COMMERCE 22 Jan 1875 - 31 Dec 1977