Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

APOLLO STEELS LIMITED

Company number 00006278

Registered office address
47 Wates Way, Mitcham, Surrey, United Kingdom, CR4 4HR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 May 1872

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2024
due by 31 December 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 September 2024
due by 4 October 2024

Last statement dated 20 September 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
IBBOTSON BROTHERS AND COMPANY LIMITED 17 May 1872 - 31 Dec 1980