Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

FRIENDS LIFE FPLMA LIMITED

Company number 00004599

Registered office address
Aviva, Wellington Row, York, United Kingdom, YO90 1WR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
27 October 1869

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 February 2023
due by 28 February 2023

Last statement dated 14 February 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
FRIENDS PROVIDENT (LONDON & MANCHESTER) ASSURANCE LIMITED 26 Nov 1998 - 01 Dec 2011
LONDON & MANCHESTER ASSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED 27 Oct 1869 - 26 Nov 1998