VINTERS ENGINEERING LIMITED

Company number 00003543

Registered office address
Rolls Royce Plc, Moor Lane, Derby, Derbyshire, DE24 8BJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 April 1867

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 May 2021
due by 15 May 2021

Last statement dated 1 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 29320 - Manufacture of other parts and accessories for motor vehicles
  • 30110 - Building of ships and floating structures
  • 30990 - Manufacture of other transport equipment not elsewhere classified
  • 32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
VINTERS ENGINEERING PLC 21 Mar 2003 - 06 Dec 2012
VICKERS ENGINEERING PLC 06 Jul 1998 - 21 Mar 2003
VICKERS PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 17 Apr 1867 - 06 Jul 1998