BRITISH STEEL TRADING LIMITED

Company number 00001140

Registered office address
30 Millbank, London, SW1P 4WY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
4 April 1864

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2007
due by 31 October 2008

Last accounts made up to 30 December 2006

Confirmation statement overdue

First statement date 25 May 2017
due by 8 June 2017

Annual return overdue

Last annual return made up to 25 May 2006

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 7499 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
BRITISH STEEL CORPORATION (CHEMICALS) LIMITED(THE) 04 Apr 1864 - 05 Sep 1988