KVAERNER E&C HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 00001125

Registered office address
Tower Bridge House, St Katharines Way, London, E1W 1DD
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 April 1864

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2013
due by 30 September 2014

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2012

Confirmation statement overdue

First statement date 31 March 2017
due by 14 April 2017

Annual return overdue

Last annual return made up to 31 March 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
KVAERNER E&C PLC 15 Jan 1999 - 18 Mar 2005
KVAERNER PROCESS PLC 01 Jan 1998 - 15 Jan 1999
KVAERNER JOHN BROWN HOLDINGS PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 12 Dec 1997 - 01 Jan 1998
JOHN BROWN PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 01 Apr 1864 - 03 Sep 1996